Currency:
GE PON optical networking

Wodaplug ® PLC splitter 1 to 8 ABS BOX - with default connector type SC/PC

Wodaplug ® PLC splitter 1 to 8 ABS BOX - with default connector type SC/PC

Be the first to review this product

$18.90

In stock

SKU: WDSPLC1-8

WDS PLC splitters 1/2-1/64.
Our splitters are equiped with default connector type: SC/PC !!!!
PLC Splitter,SC/PC,Diameter 2mm,Patch Cord 1Meter,small plastic housing
Splitters 100% compatible with GE PON wodaplug networking products

Description

Details

 

 1X8 Single Mode PLC Splitter Test  Report
S/N 20140114001 Operating wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Input Fiber Length(m) 1,5 Output Fiber Length(m) 1,5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85 Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Package Dimension(mm) 100*80*10 Fiber Type G657A
Connector Type SC/PC Date 14.1.2014
Cable(mm) 2,0 QC:  Approved   
Channel IL(dB)
1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
CH1 10,08 10,13 9,94
CH2 10,27 10,12 9,99
CH3 10,15 10,16 10,12
CH4 10,20 10,08 10,16
CH5 10,10 10,09 10,13
CH6 10,25 10,13 10,22
CH7 9,95 10,05 10,04
CH8 9,90 10,08 10,00
Uniformity(dB)@1310nm 0,37 PDL(dB) ≤0.2
Uniformity(dB)@1490nm 0,11 Directivity(dB) ≥55
Uniformity(dB)@1550nm 0,28 Return Loss(dB) ≥60

 

 1X16 Single Mode PLC Splitter Test  Report
S/N 20140211001 Operating wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Input Fiber Length(m) 1,5 Output Fiber Length(m) 1,5
Operating Temperature(℃) -40~85 Storage Temperature(℃) -40~85
Package Dimension(mm) 120*80*18 Fiber Type G657A
Connector Type SC/PC Date 11.2.2014
 Cable(mm) 2,0 QC:  Approved   
Channel IL(dB)
1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
CH1 13,31 13,35 13,17
CH2 12,93 13,04 13,15
CH3 13,39 13,22 13,37
CH4 13,23 13,25 13,03
CH5 12,99 12,93 13,40
CH6 12,96 13,21 13,08
CH7 13,21 13,36 13,01
CH8 13,38 13,38 13,48
CH9 12,99 13,37 12,93
CH10 13,02 13,46 12,93
CH11 13,05 13,15 13,07
CH12 12,98 13,18 13,24
CH13 13,02 13,30 12,92
CH14 13,22 13,43 13,11
CH15 13,43 13,21 13,27
CH16 13,14 13,06 13,01
Uniformity(dB)@1310nm 0,50 PDL(dB) ≤0.3
Uniformity(dB)@1490nm 0,53 Directivity(dB) ≥55
Uniformity(dB)@1550nm 0,56 Return Loss(dB) ≥60

 

 

Additional

Additional Information

Brand Wodaplug.eu
firmware xls file download here

Tags

Product Tags

  • No tags connected to product

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

  1. Be the first to review this product

WRITE YOUR REVIEW

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

Having a questiion ?? Contact us - info at 524wifi.com !!