Currency:
PLC splitters + BOXes

Wodaplug ® WDS mini pacakge optical PLC splitter 1 to 12 - with connector type SC/PC

Wodaplug ® WDS mini pacakge optical PLC splitter 1 to 12 - with connector type SC/PC

Be the first to review this product

$29.99

In stock

SKU: MOPLCWDS112

Wodaplug.com WDS mini / micro optical Bare fiber PLC splitter 1 to 12 with default connector type SC / PC - mini packge with steel tube


   PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume (micro size but same or better technical values), the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.


WDS mini / micro optical Bare fiber PLC splitter 1/2-1/64. Our splitters are equiped with default connector type: SC/PC !!!! PLC Splitter,SC/PC,small plastic housing Splitters 100% compatible with all optical GE PON wodaplug networking products

Description

Details

 

Wodaplug.com WDS mini / micro optical Bare fiber PLC splitter 1 to 12 with default connector type SC / PC

1.Product Introduction
   PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.
   Bare PLC splitter  is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
  Wodaplug provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet《YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions》,《YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter》etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

 

2.Specifications
  1*2,1*4,1*8,1*12,1*32,1*64(with/without connectors)
  2*2,2*4,2*8,2*16,2*32,2*64(with/without connectors)

 

 

3. Performance and Technical parameters

   

 

Technical data

Specification(without connector loss)

work wavelength (nm)

1260-1650

type

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

2*4

2*8

2*16

2*32

Insertion loss

(dB)

≤7.3

≤10.5

≤13.5

≤17.0

≤7.6

≤11.0

≤14.5

≤17.5

Uniformity

(dB)

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤0.8

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤2.0

PDL(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Return loss

(dB)

≧50

directivity(dB)

≧55

Work temperature (℃)

-40-+85

storage temperature (℃)

-40-+85

 

 

4.product size(mm)

 

 

<td style="border-bottom: 1pt solid; border-left: 0px; padding-bottom: 0cm; padding-left: 5.4pt; width: 95px

type

1*2

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

L×W×H

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×5

80×20×6

type

2*2

2*4

2*8

2*16

2*32

L×W×H

 
chek our casing section, casing on pictures is not part of product !
if you need any other type (2x2 2x4 1x16 1x32 etc etc) please contact us !

Additional

Additional Information

Brand Wodaplug
firmware PDF test results file download here

Tags

Product Tags

  • No tags connected to product

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

  1. Be the first to review this product

WRITE YOUR REVIEW

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

SPECIAL OFFERS



COMPLETED
PROJECTS


Here you can see already completed projects designed by our team.
Landal Resort Haamstede Neetherlands

 

forum support, find link below

SUPPORT
FORUMS


Here you can ask your questions or find links to newest firmware.

 



CUSTOMIZATION
SUPPORT


OEM customization services
OpenWRT - READ MORE
Cenralized management

 


Having a questiion ?? Contact us - info at 524wifi.com !!