Currency:
PON optical networking

Wodaplug ® PON - GEPON OLT  FD1204SN  WITH 2*10GB UPLINK AND L3 FEATURES, Cortina + Broadcom chipset

Wodaplug ® PON - GEPON OLT FD1204SN WITH 2*10GB UPLINK AND L3 FEATURES, Cortina + Broadcom chipset

Be the first to review this product

$799.99

In stock

SKU: FD1204SN

WODAPLUG 4 PON GEPON OLT – FD1204SN WITH 2*10GB UPLINK AND L3 FEATURES


FD1204SN series provides 1 USB interface, 4 uplink combo interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4/8/16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.


Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high  performance products.


MAIN FEATURES






    • 1 USB interface (serial port login)

    • 4 uplink combo interface coper metalic

    • 4 uplink GE optical SFP ports (16 port version)

    • 2*10Gb uplink interface (redundat Uplink application)

    • 4/8/16 EPON ports for downstream

    • It can support 256/512/1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio 

    • Double 220VAC or -48VDC redundancy power supply

    • optional support for battery backup unit (BBU)




Description

Details

WODAPLUG 4 PON GEPON OLT – FD1204SN WITH 2*10GB UPLINK AND L3 FEATURES

FD1204SN series provides 1 USB interface, 4 uplink combo interface, 2*10Gb uplink interface, and 4/8/16 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

MAIN FEATURES

    • 1 USB interface (serial port login)
    • 4 uplink combo interface coper metalic
    • 4 uplink GE optical SFP ports (16 port version)
    • 2*10Gb uplink interface (redundat Uplink application)
    • 4/8/16 EPON ports for downstream
    • It can support 256/512/1024 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio 
    • Double 220VAC or -48VDC redundancy power supply
    • optional support for battery backup unit (BBU)

 

 

Pizza-Box OLT series products is 1U high 19 inch rack mount product. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to deploy in an compact room environment.The OLT can use for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. It is a high  performance products.


Item FD 1204 / 08 SN-R1
Chassis Rack 1U 19 inch standard box
Uplink Port QTY 10
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiable,RJ45:4pcs
Optical interface 4 GE
10Gb uplink interface 2*10Gb
PON Port QTY 4 / 8
Physical Interface SFP Slots
Connector Type 1000BASE-PX20+
Max splitting ratio 1:64
USB Port QTY 1
Connector Type Type-C
Function Similar to the CONSOLE port function, used for serial port login
Management Ports 1*100BASE-TX outband port; 1 CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification(Apply to

 

C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance 20KM
PON port speed Symmetrical 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1490nm TX,1310nm RX
Connector SC/PC
Fiber Type 9/125μm SMF
TX Power +2.5~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power -6dBm
10Gb SFP+ Port Specification(Apply to Wodaplug 10Gb  module) Transmission Distance 10KM
PON port speed 8.5-10.51875Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmTX,1310nmRX
Connector LC
Fiber Type Single mode with dual fiber
TX Power -8.2~+0.5 dBm
Rx Sensitivity -12.6dBm
Management Mode SNMP, CLI,Web management mode.
Management Function Fan Group DetectingPort Status monitoring and configuration management;

 

Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk ,RSTP,IGMP ,QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA ,ONU authorization, ACL ,QOS ,etc;

Online ONU configuration and management

User management

Alarm management

Layer-two Switch Support port VLan and protocol VlanSupport Vlan tag/Untag ,vlan transparent transmission;

 

Support 4096 VLAN

Support 802.3dd trunk

RSTP

QOS based on port ,VID,TOS and MAC address

IGMP Snooping and proxy

802.x flow control

Port stability statistic and monitoring

EPON Function Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard

 

Up to 20KM transmission Distance

Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation, RSTP, etc.

Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

configuration .Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.

Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

Support broadcasting storm resistance function

Support port isolation between different ports

Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online

Layer-three Route Support static router
Backplane Bandwidth 56G
Dimension 440*2300*44(mm*mm*mm)
Weight 4kg
Power Supply 220VAC AC: 90V~240V,47/63Hz
-48DC DC:-36V~-72V
Support BBU

 

(optional)

AC: 11V~14VOptional Function: When the regular power supply is cut off, it can be switched to the backup power supply, and when the regular power supply resumes, it will switch back to the regular power supply and charge the backup power supply.
Power Consumption 43W
Operating Environment Working Temperature -15~55℃
Storage Temperature -40~85℃
Relative Humidity 5~90%(non-condensing)

 

 

Additional

Additional Information

Brand Wodaplug
firmware http://www.wodaplug.com/produkty/gepon-optical-networks/4-8-to-16-pon-port-gepon-olt-210gb-l3/

Tags

Product Tags

  • No tags connected to product

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

  1. Be the first to review this product

WRITE YOUR REVIEW

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

SPECIAL OFFERS



COMPLETED
PROJECTS


Here you can see already completed projects designed by our team.
Landal Resort Haamstede Neetherlands

 

forum support, find link below

SUPPORT
FORUMS


Here you can ask your questions or find links to newest firmware.

 



CUSTOMIZATION
SUPPORT


OEM customization services
OpenWRT - READ MORE
Cenralized management

 


 

Having a questiion ?? Contact us - info at 524wifi.com !!